2022 staff page

Senior Leadership Team

Sara Pickering Principal

Sara Pickering

Principal

Angela Bell–Deputy Principal-SENCO

Angela Bell

Deputy Principal/ SENCO

Michelle Hewlett – Deputy Principal_Curriculum Director

Michelle Hewlett

Deputy Principal/Curriculum Director

 

Support Staff

Steph Elder – Executive Officer

Steph Elder

Executive Officer

Robyn Ericksen – Student Administrator

Robyn Ericksen

Student Administrator

Carlien Botha – School Administrator

Carlien Botha

School Administrator

Natalie Sutton – Library Manager

Natalie Sutton

Library Manager

Jon Taylor – Caretaker

Jon Taylor

Caretaker

Charli Hurst – Groundsman

Charli Hurst

Groundsman

 

Whānau Cooper

Tess Wiltenburg – Lead Teacher/ C1

Tess Wiltenburg

Lead Teacher/ C1

Jess Galt – C2 Teacher

Jess Galt

C2 Teacher

Taylor McGrath – C3 Teacher

Taylor McGrath

C3 Teacher

Tayla Mansell-Masterton – C4 teacher

Tayla Mansell-Masterton

C4 Teacher

Whānau Hobson

Sangeeta Nair – Lead Teacher_ H1

Sangeeta Nair

Lead Teacher/ H1

Shayleigh Allen – H2

Shayleigh Allen

H2 Teacher

Mason Mann – H3 Teacher

Mason Mann

H3 Teacher

Ryan Kwok – H4 Teacher

Ryan Kwok

H4 Teacher

 

Whānau Mansfield

Andrew Barrett – Lead Teacher M1

Andrew Barrett

Lead Teacher/ M1

Lisa Macmillan – M2 Teacher

Lisa Macmillan

M2 Teacher

Jordan Roy – M3 Teacher

Jordan Roy

M3 Teacher

Sarah Ireland – M4 Teacher

Sarah Ireland

M4 Teacher

 

Whānau Ngata

Jane Ginders – Lead Teacher/ N1

Jane Ginders

Lead Teacher / N1

Tessa Clarke – N2

Tessa Clarke

N2 Teacher

Sonya Koshy – N3 Teacher

Sonya Koshy

N3 Teacher

Robert Raynes – N4 Teacher

Robert Raynes

N4 Teacher

 

Specialist Teachers

Amanda Wolken - Lead Teacher/ Visual Arts

Amanda Wolken

Lead Teacher/ Visual Arts

Kerry Potts - Science & Engineering

Kerry Potts

Science & Engineering

Caroline Pinney - Science & Engineering

Caroline Pinney

Science & Engineering

Renu Kaw - Food Technologies

Renu Kaw

Food Technology & Hospitality

Sarah Rhodes - Sports Science and Media

Sarah Rhodes

Sports Science and Media

 

Learning Support

Heather Grant – ESOL

Heather Grant

ESOL

Stephanie Young – Learning Support Coordinator

Stephanie Young

Learning Support Coordinator

Jenny Steele – Teacher Aide

Jenny Steele

Teacher Aide

Yumiko Reynolds – Teacher Aide

Yumiko Reynolds

Teacher Aide

Coral Small – Teacher Aide

Coral Small

Teacher Aide

Taran Parks - Teacher Aide

Taran Parks

Teacher Aide